Privacy Policy

1. We respect your privacy

1.1. McJing Tools Pty Ltd respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

1.2. "Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2. Collection of personal information

2.1. McJing Tools Pty Ltd will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3. Use of your personal information

3.1. McJing Tools Pty Ltd may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

3.2. McJing Tools Pty Ltd may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

4. Security of your personal information

4.1. McJing Tools Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

5 Complaints about privacy Complaints about privacy

5.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to order@mcjing.com.au or 454 Hume Highway, Yagoona, New South Wales, 2199. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint. 

6. . Changes to Privacy Policy Changes to Privacy Policy

6.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2020 McJing Tools Pty Ltd